UFC Fight Night 139 play-by-play and live results (7 pm ET)

DENVER – MMAjunkie is on scene and reporting live from today’s UFC Fight Night 139 event, and you can join us for live play-by-play and official results beginning at 7 p.m. ET (4 p.m. PT).

The event takes place at Pepsi Center in Denver. The card airs on FS1 following early prelims on UFC Fight Pass.

In the main event, Chan Sung Jung (14-4 MMA, 3-1 UFC) takes on Yair Rodriguez (10-2 MMA, 6-1 UFC) in a featherweight bout. In the co-feature, Donald Cerrone (33-11 MMA, 20-8 UFC) meets Mike Perry (12-3 MMA, 5-3 UFC) at welterweight.

Follow along with our round-by-round updates and official results beginning at approximately 7 p.m. ET for the UFC Fight Pass prelims, 8 p.m. ET for the prelims on FS1, and 10 p.m. ET for the main card on FS1.

To discuss the show, be sure to check out our UFC Fight Night 139 discussion thread. You can also get behind-the-scenes coverage and other event notes from on-site reporter John Morgan (@MMAjunkieJohn) on Twitter.

Enjoy the fights, everyone.

* * * *

Mark De La Rosa vs. Joby Sanchez

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Mark De La Rosa (10-1 MMA, 1-1 UFC), Joby Sanchez (11-3 MMA, 1-3 UFC)
Division: Flyweight
Broadcast: UFC Fight Pass
Referee:
Judging:

Joseph Morales vs. Eric Shelton

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Joseph Morales (9-1 MMA, 1-1 UFC), Eric Shelton (11-5 MMA, 1-3 UFC)
Division: Flyweight
Broadcast: UFC Fight Pass
Referee:
Judging:

Devonte Smith vs. Julian Erosa

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Julian Erosa (22-5 MMA, 1-1 UFC), Devonte Smith (8-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: FS1
Referee:
Judging:

Davi Ramos vs. John Gunther

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: John Gunther (7-0 MMA, 1-0 UFC), Davi Ramos (8-2 MMA, 2-1 UFC)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: FS1
Referee:
Judging:

Chas Skelly vs. Bobby Moffett

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Bobby Moffett (13-3 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Chas Skelly (17-3 MMA, 6-3 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: FS1
Referee:
Judging:

Ashley Yoder vs. Amanda Cooper

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Amanda Cooper (3-4 MMA, 2-3 UFC), Ashley Yoder (5-4 MMA, 0-3 UFC)
Division: Women’s strawweight
Broadcast: FS1
Referee:
Judging:

Mike Trizano vs. Luis Pena

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Luis Pena (3-0 MMA, 1-0 UFC), Mike Trizano (7-0 MMA, 1-0 UFC)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: FS1
Referee:
Judging:

Maycee Barber vs. Hannah Cifers

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Maycee Barber (5-0 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Hannah Cifers (8-2 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Division: Women’s strawweight
Broadcast: FS1
Referee:
Judging:

Beneil Dariush vs. Thiago Moises

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Beneil Daruish (14-4-1 MMA, 8-4-1 UFC), Thiago Moises (11-2 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: FS1
Referee:
Judging:

Raquel Pennington vs. Germaine de Randamie

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Germaine de Randamie (8-3 MMA, 4-1 UFC), Raquel Pennington (9-6 MMA, 6-3 UFC)
Division: Bantamweight
Rankings: Pennington No. 4, de Randamie No. 9
Broadcast: FS1
Referee:
Judging:

Donald Cerrone vs. Mike Perry

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Donald Cerrone (33-11 MMA, 20-8 UFC), Mike Perry (12-3 MMA, 5-3 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Rankings: Cerrone honorable mention
Broadcast: FS1
Referee:
Judging:

Chan Sung Jung vs. Yair Rodriguez

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Chan Sung Jung (14-4 MMA, 3-1 UFC), Yair Rodriguez (10-2 MMA, 6-1 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Rankings: Rodriguez honorable mention
Broadcast: FS1
Referee:
Judging: